Scheldt species Taxon list
Search for '' returned 795 matching records, showing records 1-100.
Click on one of the taxon names listed below to check the details. [new search] [direct link] [download results]
Click on one of the taxon names listed below to check the details. [new search] [direct link] [download results]
- Abludomelita obtusata (Montagu, 1813)
- Abra alba (W. Wood, 1802)
- Abra nitida (O. F. Müller, 1776)
- Abra tenuis (Montagu, 1803)
- Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acanthocardia echinata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acanthocyclops americanus (Marsh, 1893) represented as Acanthocyclops americanus americanus (Marsh, 1893)
- Acanthocyclops americanus americanus (Marsh, 1893)
- Acanthocyclops robustus (Sars G.O., 1863) represented as Acanthocyclops robustus robustus (Sars G.O., 1863)
- Acanthocyclops robustus robustus (Sars G.O., 1863)
- Acanthocyclops trajani Mirabdullayev & Defaye, 2004 accepted as Acanthocyclops americanus (Marsh, 1893) represented as Acanthocyclops americanus americanus (Marsh, 1893)
- Acanthodoris pilosa (Abildgaard, 1789)
- Acanthomysis longicornis (Milne Edwards, 1837)
- Acartia (Acanthacartia) tonsa Dana, 1849
- Acartia (Acartiura) clausi Giesbrecht, 1889
- Acartia (Acartiura) discaudata (Giesbrecht, 1881)
- Achelia echinata Hodge, 1864
- Achelia laevis Hodge, 1864
- Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758
- Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acrocephalus paludicola (Vieillot, 1817)
- Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acroperus harpae (Baird, 1834)
- Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aeolidia papillosa (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Aeolidiella glauca (Alder & Hancock, 1845)
- Agonus cataphractus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aix galericulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Alderia modesta (Lovén, 1844)
- Alitta succinea (Leuckart, 1847)
- Alitta virens (M. Sars, 1835)
- Alle alle (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Allomelita pellucida (G.O. Sars, 1883)
- Alloteuthis subulata (Lamarck, 1798)
- Alona affinis (Leydig, 1860)
- Alopochen aegyptiaca (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Alosa alosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803)
- Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758
- Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854)
- Amphibalanus improvisus (Darwin, 1854)
- Amphichaeta sannio Kallstenius, 1892
- Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758
- Anas americana Gmelin, 1789
- Anas clypeata Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
- Anas penelope Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Mareca penelope (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758
- Anas querquedula Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Spatula querquedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anas strepera Linnaeus, 1758
- Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anguillicola (Anguillicoloides) crassus Kuwahara, Niimi & Itagaki, 1974 accepted as Anguillicola crassus Kuwahara, Niimi & Itagaki, 1974
- Anguillicola crassus Kuwahara, Niimi & Itagaki, 1974
- Anguillicoloides crassus (Kuwahara, Niimi & Itagaki, 1974) Moravec & Taraschewski, 1988 accepted as Anguillicola crassus Kuwahara, Niimi & Itagaki, 1974
- Anoplodactylus petiolatus (Krøyer, 1844)
- Anser albifrons (Scopoli, 1769)
- Anser anser (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anser brachyrhynchus Baillon, 1834
- Anser cygnoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anser erythropus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anser fabalis (Latham, 1787)
- Anser indicus (Latham, 1790)
- Antiopella cristata (Delle Chiaje, 1841)
- Aora typica Krøyer, 1845
- Aphelochaeta marioni (Saint-Joseph, 1894)
- Apherusa bispinosa (Spence Bate, 1857)
- Apherusa jurinei (H. Milne Edwards, 1830)
- Aphia minuta (Risso, 1810)
- Aplidium glabrum (Verrill, 1871)
- Apocorophium lacustre (Vanhöffen, 1911)
- Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
- Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766
- Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Arenicola defodiens Cadman & Nelson-Smith, 1993
- Arenicola marina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aricidea (Aricidea) minuta Southward, 1956
- Arnoglossus laterna (Walbaum, 1792)
- Ascidiella aspersa (Müller, 1776)
- Asellus (Asellus) aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758) represented as Asellus (Asellus) aquaticus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
- Asellus (Asellus) aquaticus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
- Asio flammeus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Asplanchna brightwellii Gosse, 1850
- Asplanchna priodonta Gosse, 1850
- Assiminea grayana J. Fleming, 1828
- Asterias rubens Linnaeus, 1758
- Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810
- Atherina presbyter Cuvier, 1829
- Atyaephyra desmarestii (Millet, 1831)
- Aulodrilus japonicus Yamaguchi, 1953
- Aulodrilus pluriseta (Piguet, 1906)
- Aulophorus furcatus (Müller, 1774)
- Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Auriculinella bidentata (Montagu, 1808) accepted as Leucophytia bidentata (Montagu, 1808)
- Austrominius modestus (Darwin, 1854)
- Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aythya fuligula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aythya marila (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Aythya nyroca (Güldenstädt, 1770)